Genesis 9 results












Update: This story has been updated with final results.






The massive event Genesis 9 is happening this weekend in San Jose, California, U.S.A.


Due to the sheer amount of people present for this event, we could never hope to list even a fraction of all the notable players attending, but here’s a selection of some big ones — VGBC|aMSa, FaZe|Sparg0, T1|MkLeo, C9|Mango, TSM|Tweek, ZETA|Acola, GG|Zain, Liquid|Hungrybox, CLG|iBDW, TSM|Leffen, ZETA|Tea, Moist|Light, Liquid|Riddles, FLY|Jmook, Tempo|Axe, Kurama, RB|Plup, Bandits|Sonix, Solary|Glutonny, Liquid|Dabuz, Nouns|Aklo, FLY|KoDoRiN, BC|Magi, R2G|Kameme, Moist|Kola, BC|Cosmos, Moist|Moky, BC|S2J, 69%|Fiction, LG|Maister, Soonsay, MS|Pipsqueak, GG|n0ne, LG|Ginger, Polish, SSG|Zomba, SHZ|Big D and of course many, many more.









Genesis 9 as always is a massive supermajor event, reaching over 3,700 entrants overall, making it a very big start to 2023’s tournament action.


The main games at the event are, as usual, Super Smash Bros. Melee sitting at just over 1,250 participants and Super Smash Bros. Ultimate which is following right behind with a bit over 1,200 players signed up. The event will also feature Rivals of Aether, Rushdown Revolt, Guilty Gear Strive, Super Smash Bros. 64, Capcom vs. SNK 2 and Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo.


There will also be Doubles competitions for Super Smash Bros. Melee, Super Smash Bros. Ultimate, Rivals of Aether and Super Smash Bros. 64.


Streaming is being done at BTS Smash, BTS Smash 2, BTS Smash 3 and BTS Smash 4.


1. FLY|Jmook (Sheik)

2. CLG|iBDW (Fox)

3. Moist|Moky (Fox)

4. RB|Plup (Sheik, Fox)

5. GG|Zain (Marth)

5. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)

7. ACE|2Saint (Jigglypuff)

7. TSM|Leffen (Fox, Sheik)

9. GG|n0ne (Captain Falcon)

9. 69%|Fiction (Falco)

9. FLY|KoDoRiN (Marth)

9. VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi)

13. BC|Magi (Falco)

13. Kampy|Spark (Sheik)

13. LG|Ginger (Falco)

13. Tempo|Axe (Pikachu)

17. Polish (Peach)

17. BC|S2J (Captain Falcon)

17. Salt (Captain Falcon)

17. Soonsay (Fox)

17. Khalid (Jigglypuff)

17. Jflex (Sheik)

17. TLOC|SFOP (Fox)

17. Umarth (Marth)

25. Panda (Fox)

25. DE|Aura (Peach)

25. Nouns|Aklo (Fox, Link)

25. SF|Skerzo (Fox)

25. MilkMan (Fox)

25. SDJ (Jigglypuff)

25. JJM (Ice Climbers)

25. MS|Pipsqueak (Fox)

33. Taj (Marth, Mewtwo)

33. TheSwooper (Samus)

33. ETF|Palpa (Jigglypuff)

33. Essy (Fox, Sheik)

33. DD|Franz (Dr. Mario)

33. CLG|SFAT (Fox)

33. TheRealThing (Falco)

33. Ben (Sheik)

33. Spiral|Krudo (Sheik)

33. Bonfire10 (Sheik)

33. Eddy Mexico (Luigi)

33. WKDA|Shroomed (Sheik)

33. Cactuar (Fox, Marth)

33. Squid (Falco)

33. Bobby Big Ballz (Falco)

33. TG|Mot$ (Fox)

49. SwS|OkayP (Pikachu)

49. R2DLiu (Fox)

49. RSN|Frenzy (Falco)

49. Typhoon (Marth)

49. Nintendude (Marth, Ice Climbers)

49. 20GX|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon)

49. Ckyulmiqnudaetr (Donkey Kong)

49. MS|Grab (Marth)

49. Matteo (Captain Falcon, Ganondorf)

49. Reeve (Marth)

49. Sirmeris (Peach)

49. Preeminent (Fox)

49. Lucky (Fox)

49. Rom (Falco)

49. Zuppy (Fox)

49. GUG|Kürv (Fox)

65. ABG|Salami (Fox)

65. Snap (Fox, Mr. Game & Watch)

65. Frostbyte (Ice Climbers)

65. JSalt (Sheik)

65. 10CT|Asashi (Falco)

65. Panko (Jigglypuff)

65. Sly|Wevans (Samus)

65. Epoodle (Marth)

65. Lowercase Hero (Fox)

65. Muscoman (Fox)

65. IWI|Marrchata (Fox)

65. PEPIS|Noire (Falco)

65. Darrell (Samus)

65. Mazer|Ralph (Pikachu, Fox)

65. SICK|Faust (Jigglypuff)

65. ASS|Stiv (Fox)

65. LFTG|Logos (Falco)

65. 404Cray (Falco)

65. Sly|Equilateral (Marth)

65. Kata (Samus)

65. Reesch (Captain Falcon)

65. Medz (Fox, Marth)

65. Dawson (Jigglypuff)

65. Null (Fox)

65. MS|Abbe (Marth)

65. Mazer|Kalvar (Marth)

65. Casper (Fox)

65. DE|Silvi (Sheik)

65. Ycz6 (Samus)

65. LFG|Bimbo (Falco)

65. KJH (Fox)

65. MM|JoJo (Captain Falcon)

97. RSC|Omar (Sheik)

97. Mist (Fox)

97. PQ2|CPU0 (Jigglypuff)

97. Pensive (Sheik)

97. Zbert (Fox)

97. Silk|Den (Fox)

97. Fknsilver (Samus)

97. SSBM-T|LuigiKid (Luigi)

97. ABG|Zeo (Captain Falcon)

97. BDC|Deez (Sheik)

97. Cliché (Falco)

97. Nut (Sheik)

97. Dova (Falco)

97. K8A (Fox)

97. Hank (Fox)

97. Nix (Falco)

97. Vayne (Fox)

97. DannyPhantom (Fox)

97. Joshuwasha (Marth)

97. Blandeezy (Fox)

97. Darkatma (Sheik)

97. C9|Mango (Dr. Mario)

97. Prof (Marth)

97. SO|God’s Only Son (Captain Falcon)

97. PF|Mekk (Ganondorf)

97. Mojoe (Fox)

97. Gulu (Samus)

97. Bbatts (Peach)

97. Cyan (Falco)

97. Pancakes (Marth)

97. BLE|2shan (Fox)

97. Rabit! (Fox)

• Grand finals, first set: FLY|Jmook (Sheik) eliminated CLG|iBDW (Fox) 3-1.

• Losers finals: CLG|iBDW (Fox) eliminated Moist|Moky (Fox) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: CLG|iBDW (Fox) eliminated RB|Plup (Sheik) 3-1.

• Winners finals: FLY|Jmook (Sheik) beat Moist|Moky (Fox) 3-0.

• RB|Plup (Fox) eliminated Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-1.

• CLG|iBDW (Fox) eliminated GG|Zain (Marth) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Moist|Moky (Fox) beat RB|Plup (Sheik) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FLY|Jmook (Sheik) beat GG|Zain (Marth) 3-2.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated TSM|Leffen (Fox) 3-0.

• CLG|iBDW (Fox) eliminated ACE|2Saint (Jigglypuff) 3-0.

• TSM|Leffen (Fox) eliminated 69%|Fiction (Falco) 3-2.

• ACE|2Saint (Jigglypuff) eliminated FLY|KoDoRiN (Marth) 3-1.

• CLG|iBDW (Fox) eliminated VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) 3-1.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated GG|n0ne (Captain Falcon) 3-0.

• FLY|KoDoRiN (Marth) eliminated LG|Ginger (Falco) 3-0.

• VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) eliminated Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) 3-2.

• 69%|Fiction (Falco) eliminated Kampy|Spark (Sheik) 3-0.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated BC|Magi (Falco) 3-1.

• GG|Zain (Marth) beat TSM|Leffen (Sheik) 3-1.

• RB|Plup (Fox) beat ACE|2Saint (Jigglypuff) 3-0.

• Moist|Moky (Fox) beat CLG|iBDW (Fox) 3-2.

• FLY|Jmook (Sheik) beat GG|n0ne (Captain Falcon) 3-1.

• LG|Ginger (Falco) eliminated Jflex (Sheik) 3-1.

• BC|Magi (Falco) eliminated Polish (Peach) 3-2.

• Kampy|Spark (Sheik) eliminated Salt (Captain Falcon) 3-0.

• FLY|KoDoRiN (Marth) eliminated Khalid (Jigglypuff) 3-1.

• Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) eliminated TLOC|SFOP (Fox) 3-1.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated BC|S2J (Captain Falcon) 3-1.

• VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) eliminated Umarth (Marth) 3-0.

• 69%|Fiction (Falco) eliminated Soonsay (Fox) 3-1.

• Jflex (Sheik) eliminated SDJ (Jigglypuff) 3-2.

• Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) eliminated JJM (Ice Climbers) 3-1.

• Kampy|Spark (Sheik) eliminated Nouns|Aklo (Fox) 3-2.

• Khalid (Jigglypuff) beat MilkMan (Fox) 3-2.

• VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) eliminated MS|Pipsqueak (Fox) 3-1.

• 69%|Fiction (Falco) eliminated SF|Skerzo (Fox) 3-1.

• BC|S2J (Captain Falcon) eliminated DE|Aura (Peach) 3-2.

• Polish (Peach) eliminated Panda (Fox) 3-2.

• ACE|2Saint (Jigglypuff) beat Soonsay (Fox) 3-1.

• RB|Plup (Sheik) beat Salt (Captain Falcon) 3-1.

• GG|n0ne (Captain Falcon) beat Umarth (Marth) 3-1.

• CLG|iBDW (Fox) beat BC|Magi (Falco) 3-0.

• FLY|Jmook (Sheik) beat TLOC|SFOP (Fox) 3-2.

• Zain (Marth) beat LG|Ginger (Falco) 3-0.

• TSM|Leffen (Sheik) beat FLY|KoDoRiN (Marth) 3-1.

• Salt (Captain Falcon) beat Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) 3-2.

• ACE|2Saint (Jigglypuff) beat VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) 3-2.

View battle log


1. T1|MkLeo (Joker, Byleth, Pyra/Mythra, R.O.B.)

2. 26R|MuteAce (Peach)

3. Moist|Light (Fox)

4. Bandits|Sonix (Sonic)

5. FaZe|Sparg0 (Cloud, Pyra/Mythra, Byleth)

5. Solary|Glutonny (Wario, Wolf)

7. ZETA|Acola (Steve)

7. TSM|Tweek (Diddy Kong, Sephiroth)

9. Marss (Zero Suit Samus)

9. BC|Cosmos (Pyra/Mythra)

9. Ouch!? (Wolf)

9. ZETA|Tea (Pac-Man, Kazuya)

13. Liquid|Dabuz (Olimar, Rosalina & Luma, Min Min)

13. SSG|Zomba (R.O.B.)

13. Nth|Nao (Mario)

13. Moist|Kola (Roy, Pyra/Mythra)

17. PvE|Shadic (Corrin)

17. GIANTS|Sisqui (Dark Samus)

17. KC|Kurama (Mario)

17. MRG|Soar (Steve, Sephiroth, Joker)

17. R2G|Kameme (Sora)

17. Vendetta (Ken, Ryu)

17. Chase (Palutena)

17. Big D (Ice Climbers)

25. AITX|Jakal (Wolf)

25. Leon (Lucina, Chrom)

25. Quandale Dinglelingleton (Steve)

25. LG|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch)

25. Kanga|Jdizzle (Young Link)

25. Sigma (Toon Link)

25. DE|Justice (Min Min)

25. AKV|AndresFn (Ken, Terry, Ryu)

33. JDV (Pac-Man)

33. 26R|Zinoto (Diddy Kong)

33. Liquid|Riddles (Kazuya, Terry)

33. MP|BigBoss (R.O.B.)

33. CS3|Nito (Kazuya)

33. SHO|DarkWizzy (Mario)

33. GO|NoTag (Mario)

33. TW|VaLoR (Sonic)

33. ZETA|Gackt (Ness)

33. GO|Oryon (Wolf)

33. Oplon|NaetorU (Pichu)

33. Moist|Goblin (Roy)

33. FC|Moxi (Wolf)

33. BassMage (Jigglypuff)

33. PAR|Scend (Ness)

33. BiB|Jaredisking1 (Shulk)

49. AC (Snake)

49. Teaser (Samus)

49. CLG|VoiD (Sheik, Joker)

49. Naitosharp (Zero Suit Samus, Joker)

49. Rocke (Pac-Man)

49. Shogun (Snake)

49. TW|YOC (Cloud)

49. Mazer|Kyros (Young Link)

49. AP|Omega (Joker)

49. POW?!|Monte (Mr. Game & Watch)

49. Ikan (Ryu)

49. ONI|Kreeg (Marth)

49. Peanut (Little Mac)

49. LAN|Peckham (Min Min)

49. AITX|Gen (Palutena)

49. LVD|Ling (Peach)

65. Legit (Diddy Kong)

65. Colorondo8 (Inkling)

65. CS3|Andrik (Captain Falcon)

65. CS3|T3 DOM (Richter)

65. Chag (Palutena)

65. BiB|H4 (Pikachu)

65. GSG|Reed (Pyra/Mythra)

65. Suinoko (Young Link)

65. BlinC|Shrutik (Inkling)

65. MVD (Snake)

65. Esam (Pikachu)

65. Zenyou (Mario)

65. EC|Major (Ganondorf)

65. CM|Stroder Ame (Sora, Roy, Mario, Greninja)

65. FireThePyro (Mii Brawler)

65. LK|Sticccy (Fox)

65. Lui$ (Palutena)

65. Sonido (Sonic)

65. Pacstreet (Min Min)

65. wG|ApolloKage (Snake, Steve)

65. JoJoDaHoBo (Toon Link)

65. Tyranks (Lucina)

65. DB|Superberry (Mii Brawler)

65. InC|Jahzz0 (Ken)

65. Suarez (Yoshi)

65. FF|Spot (Steve)

65. IZI|MoDzai (Pac-Man)

65. CS3|MarvelousMarco (Toon Link)

65. DF|Ignaize (Marth)

65. JPR|Wasabi (Greninja)

65. MFA (Olimar)

65. BiB|Sparkle (Hero)

97. DF|JustOmega (Bowser Jr.)

97. DBE|TheZek (Greninja)

97. UC|RiskTKR (R.O.B.)

97. AE|B-Rice (Isabelle)

97. WRLD|Skeletal (Min Min)

97. IZI|Enki (Pikachu)

97. EC|Spade (Captain Falcon)

97. Nucrear Cirno (Lucina)

97. MBS|Yeast (Mii Brawler)

97. Skyjay (Incineroar)

97. Reridse (Bowser Jr.)

97. Elite|X’avier (Wii Fit Trainer)

97. JV3|Spanky (Pokémon Trainer)

97. FORT|Cless (Terry)

97. TimPrater (Dr. Mario)

97. Purply (Mii Brawler)

97. Shangrai (Fox)

97. BiB|Ludo (Mario)

97. Adam (Yoshi)

97. LtG|Cesar (Dark Pit)

97. LTE|Chronos (Snake)

97. OA|Nexus (Falco)

97. Rich Brown (Mewtwo)

97. Sho (Meta Knight)

97. FXG|Machu (R.O.B.)

97. KRU|Shoe (Zero Suit Samus)

97. 3xA (Toon Link)

97. PM|Portix (Greninja)

97. Varun (Wii Fit Trainer)

97. EGG|BigMiKe (King Dedede)

97. JHU|Ryan (R.O.B.)

97. Tsuna (Toon Link)

• Grand finals, second set: T1|MkLeo (Joker) eliminated 26R|MuteAce (Peach) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: T1|MkLeo (Joker) beat 26R|MuteAce (Peach) 3-1.

• Losers finals: T1|MkLeo (Joker) eliminated Moist|Light (Fox) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Moist|Light (Fox) eliminated Bandits|Sonix (Sonic) 3-2.

• Winners finals: 26R|MuteAce (Peach) beat T1|MkLeo (Byleth, Joker) 3-1.

• Moist|Light (Fox) eliminated FaZe|Sparg0 (Cloud) 3-2.

• Bandits|Sonix (Sonic) eliminated Solary|Glutonny (Wolf, Wario) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: 26R|MuteAce (Peach) beat Moist|Light (Fox) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: T1|MkLeo (Pyra/Mythra) beat Bandits|Sonix (Sonic) 3-2.

• FaZe|Sparg0 (Cloud) eliminated ZETA|Acola (Steve) 3-0.

• Solary|Glutonny (Wario) eliminated TSM|Tweek (Sephiroth, Diddy Kong) 3-0.

• Solary|Glutonny (Wario) eliminated Marss (Zero Suit Samus) 3-2.

• ZETA|Acola (Steve) eliminated ZETA|Tea (Pac-Man) 3-1.

• FaZe|Sparg0 (Cloud) eliminated Ouch!? (Wolf) 3-1.

• TSM|Tweek (Diddy Kong) eliminated BC|Cosmos (Pyra/Mythra) 3-0.

• ZETA|Acola (Steve) eliminated Moist|Kola (Roy) 3-0.

• Ouch!? (Wolf) eliminated Nth|Nao (Mario) 3-0.

• BC|Cosmos (Pyra/Mythra) eliminated SSG|Zomba (R.O.B.) 3-0.

• Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Liquid|Dabuz (Olimar) 3-2.

• Moist|Light (Fox) beat TSM|Tweek (Sephiroth, Diddy Kong) 3-2.

• 26R|MuteAce (Peach) beat Solary|Glutonny (Wario) 3-0.

• T1|MkLeo (Byleth) beat ZETA|Tea (Pac-Man) 3-2.

• Bandits|Sonix (Sonic) beat FaZe|Sparg0 (Pyra/Mythra, Cloud) 3-1.

• ZETA|Acola (Steve) eliminated Big D (Ice Climbers) 3-0.

• Moist|Kola (Roy) eliminated Chase (Palutena) 3-2.

• Nth|Nao (Mario) eliminated Vendetta (Ken) 3-1.

• Ouch!? (Wolf) eliminated R2G|Kameme (Sora) 3-2.

• SSG|Zomba (R.O.B.) eliminated MRG|Soar (Steve) 3-0.

• BC|Cosmos (Pyra/Mythra) eliminated KC|Kurama (Mario) 3-0.

• Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated GIANTS|Sisqui (Dark Samus) 3-2.

• Liquid|Dabuz eliminated PvE|Shadic (Corrin) 3-0.

• Big D (Ice Climbers) eliminated AKV|AndresFn (Ken)3-1.

• Moist|Kola (Roy) eliminated DE|Justice (Min Min) 3-1.

• Nth|Nao (Mario) eliminated Sigma (Toon Link) 3-0.

• Ouch!? (Wolf) eliminated Kanga|Jdizzle (Young Link) 3-1.

• BC|Cosmos (Pyra/Mythra) eliminated Quandale Dinglelingleton (Steve) 3-0.

• Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Leon (Lucina) 3-1.

• PvE|Shadic (Corrin) eliminated AITX|Jakal (Wolf) 3-0.

• MRG|Soar (Steve) eliminated LG|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch) 3-2.

• Moist|Light (Fox) beat R2G|Kameme (Sora, Wario) 3-0.

• TSM|Tweek (Diddy Kong) beat Vendetta (Ryu) 3-1.

• Solary|Glutonny (Wario) beat Chase (Palutena) 3-0.

• 26R|MuteAce (Peach) beat ZETA|Acola (Steve) 3-1.

• ZETA|Tea (Kazuya, Pac-Man) beat Liquid|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma, Olimar) 3-0.

• T1|MkLeo (Byleth) beat GIANTS|Sisqui (Dark Samus) 3-1.

• Bandits|Sonix (Sonic) beat KC|Kurama (Mario) 3-2.

• FaZe|Sparg0 (Cloud) beat SSG|Zomba (R.O.B.) 3-1.

• Leon (Lucina, Chrom) eliminated Liquid|Riddles (Kazuya) 3-1.

View battle log


1. Sam (Forsburn)

2. Alt|Seggo (Olympia)

3. Soulrifle211 (Maypul)

4. NE|Zeebee (Mollo, Kragg, Etalus)

5. SQUAWK!|BioBirb (Wrastor, Ori, Forsburn)

5. NE|LordBagel (Etalus9

7. Pwip|Akashi (Absa)

7. Penguin (Absa)

9. Pulse|Darai (Ranno)

9. BE|Tapscott (Orcane)

9. CheesyPotato (Kragg)

9. PlushyPanic! (Hodani)

13. SNT|Danzello (Zetterburn)

13. SNT|MSB (Kragg)

13. VIBE|OoDa (Clairen)

13. CM|Giga (Sylvanos, Hodani)

• Grand finals, second set: Sam (Forsburn) eliminated Alt|Seggo (Olympia) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: Sam (Forsburn) beat Alt|Seggo (Olympia) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Sam (Forsburn) eliminated Soulrifle211 (Maypul) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Soulrifle211 (Maypul) eliminated NE|Zeebee (Mollo, Kragg) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Alt|Seggo (Olympia) beat Sam (Forsburn) 3-1.

• NE|Zeebee (Kragg) eliminated NE|LordBagel (Etalus) 3-0.

• Soulrifle211 (Maypul) eliminated SQUAWK!|BioBirb (Ori, Wrastor, Forsburn) 3-0.

• NE|LordBagel (Etalus) eliminated Pwip|Akashi (Absa) 3-1.

• SQUAWK!|BioBirb (Wrastor) eliminated Penguin (Absa) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Alt|Seggo (Olympia) beat Soulrifle211 (Maypul) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Sam (Forsburn) beat NE|Zeebee (Mollo, Etalus) 3-0.

View battle log


1. Dankey Kang (Kirby)

2. WI64|OJ (Pikachu)

3. ReefyBeefy (Pikachu)

4. Traydozer (Captain Falcon)

5. Lalo (Fox)

5. Slatts (Captain Falcon)

7. Hunter (Pikachu)

7. Matt


1. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) & RB|Plup (Fox)

2. FLY|Jmook (Sheik) & CLG|iBDW (Fox)

3. C9|Mango (Fox) & VBGC|aMSa (Yoshi)

4. Spiral|Krudo (Sheik) & Panda (Fox)

5. BC|S2J (Captain Falcon) & WKDA|Shroomed (Sheik)

5. SFAT (Fox) & 20GX|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon)

7. Bobby Big Ballz (Falco) & TLOC|SFOP (Fox)

7. Nut (Sheik) & DF|Aura (Peach)

• Grand finals, first set: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) & RB|Plup (Fox) beat FLY|Jmook (Sheik) & CLG|iBDW (Fox) 3-0.

• Losers finals: FLY|Jmook (Sheik) & CLG|iBDW (Fox) eliminated C9|Mango (Fox) & VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: C9|Mango (Fox) & VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) eliminated Spiral|Krudo (Sheik) & Panda (Fox) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) & RB|Plup (Fox) beat FLY|Jmook (Sheik) & CLG|iBDW (Fox) 3-0.

View battle log


1. FaZe|Sparg0 (Cloud) & Chag (Palutena)

2. MuteAce (Peach) & Scend (Ness)

3. Marss (Zero Suit Samus) & Light (Fox)

4. Oryon (Wolf) & Solary|Glutonny (Wario)

5. AndresFn (Terry) & GIANTS|Sisqui (Dark Samus)

5. Skyjay (Incineroar) & LG|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch)

7. SSG|Zomba (R.O.B.) & Moist|Goblin (Roy)

7. MVD (Snake) & Esam (Pikachu)


1. PAR|Aarondamac (Happy Chaos)

2. BC|Jonathan Tene (Zato-1, Leo)

3. CLG|Apologyman (Faust)

4. 2GB Combo (Jack-O)

5. Ikushisu (Bridget)

5. ONI|Kreeg (Happy Chaos)

7. Kaijo Boy (Leo)

7. Paz (May)



Genesis 9 Event Schedule image #1

Click images for larger versions

All times listed are PST.

Time Zone Conversion:

EST: Add 3 hours.

UTC/UK Time: Add 8 hours.

CET: Add 9 hours.

JST: Add 17 hours.








Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *